The Ancient Magus’ Bride by Kore Yamazaki – Volumes 1-7 Series Review
 

The Ancient Magus’ Bride (Vol 1-7)

Manga Series Review

 
Spellslinger by Sebastien de Castell
 

Spellslinger

Review

 
The Rift by Nina Allan
 

The Rift

Review

 

Archive

Book reviews organised by author surname.

Allan, Nina. ‘The Rift

Aaron, Rachel. ‘Nice Dragons Finish Last‘ (Heartstrikers, #1)

Aaronovitch, Ben. ‘Rivers of London‘ (Peter Grant, #1)
Aaronovitch, Ben. ‘Foxglove Summer‘ (Peter Grant, #5)
Aaronovitch, Ben. ‘Rivers of London: Body Work‘ (Graphic novel)

Abercrombie, Joe. ‘The First Law Trilogy‘ (First Law, #1-3)
Abercrombie, Joe. ‘Best Served Cold‘ (First Law, #4)
Abercrombie, Joe. ‘The Heroes‘ (First Law, #5)
Abercrombie, Joe. ‘Red Country‘ (First Law, #6)
Abercrombie, Joe. ‘Half a King‘ (Shattered Sea, #1)
Abercrombie, Joe. ‘Half the World‘ (Shattered Sea, #2)

Abnett, Dan and Mike Lee. ‘The Daemon’s Curse‘ (The Chronicles of Malus Darkblade, #1)
Abnett, Dan and Mike Lee. ‘The Chronicles of Malus Darkblade: Volume 1

Abraham, Daniel. ‘The Long Price Quartet
Abraham, Daniel. ‘The Dragon’s Path‘ (Dagger and Coin, #1)
Abraham, Daniel. ‘The Dagger and the Coin‘ (Dagger and Coin, #1-5)

Adams, Guy. ‘The Good, the Bad and the Infernal

Addison, Katherine. ‘The Goblin Emperor

Ahmed, Saladin. ‘Throne of the Crescent Moon‘ (The Crescent Moon Kingdoms, #1)

Alder, Mark. ‘Son of the Morning

Alexander, Lloyd. ‘The Chronicles of Prydain

Amemiya, Yuki and Yukino Ichihara. ‘07-Ghost

Anders, Charlie Jane. ‘All the Birds in the Sky

Anderson, Poul. ‘The Broken Sword

Anderson, Robert L. ‘Dreamland

Andrews, Ilona. ‘Magic Rises‘ (Kate Daniels, #6)
Andrews, Ilona. ‘Magic Breaks‘ (Kate Daniels, #7)
Andrews, Ilona. ‘Magic Shifts‘ (Kate Daniels, #8)
Andrews, Ilona. ‘Magic Binds‘ (Kate Daniels, #9)
Andrews, Ilona. ‘Clean Sweep‘ (Innkeeper Chronicles, #1)
Andrews, Ilona. ‘Sweep in Peace‘ (Innkeeper Chronicles, #2)
Andrews, Ilona. ‘Burn for Me‘ (Hidden Legacy, #1)

Angelini, Josephine. ‘Trial by Fire‘ (Worldwalker, #1)
Angelini, Josephine. ‘Goddess‘ (Starcrossed, #3)

Arden, Katherine. ‘The Bear and the Nightingale

Anthony, Mark. ‘Beyond the Pale‘ (The Last Rune, #1)

Arenson, Daniel. ‘Moth‘ (The Moth Saga, #1)

Arnett, Mindee. ‘The Nightmare Affair‘ (The Arkwell Academy, #1)

Ashby, Madeleine. ‘Company Town

Ashley, Mike (ed.). ‘The Mammoth Book of Extreme Fantasy

Ashton, Dyrk. ‘Paternus‘ (Paternus, #1)

Aveyard, Victoria. ‘Glass Sword‘ (Red Queen, #2)

Bachmann, Stefan. ‘The Peculiar‘ (The Peculiar, #1)
Bachmann, Stefan. ‘The Whatnot‘ (The Peculiar, #2)

Bakker, R. Scott. ‘The Darkness that Comes Before‘ (The Prince of Nothing, #1)
Bakker, R. Scott. ‘The Warrior Prophet‘ (The Prince of Nothing, #2)
Bakker, R. Scott. ‘The Thousandfold Thought‘ (The Prince of Nothing, #3)

Ball, Peter M. ‘Horn‘ (Horn, #1)

Ballantine, Pip and Tee Morris. ‘Silver Linings‘ (Ministry of Peculiar Occurrences, #1.5)

Ballard, J. G. ‘The Drowned World

Bancroft, Josiah. ‘Senlin Ascends‘ (The Books of Babel, #1)
Bancroft, Josiah. ‘Arm of the Sphinx‘ (The Books of Babel, #2)

Banks, Iain M. ‘The Player of Games‘ (Culture, #2)

Barclay, James. ‘Once Walked With Gods‘ (Elves, #1)

Bardugo, Leigh. ‘Siege and Storm‘ (The Grisha, #2)
Bardugo, Leigh. ‘ Ruin and Rising‘ (The Grisha, #3)
Bardugo, Leigh. ‘Six of Crows‘ (Six of Crows, #1)
Bardugo, Leigh. ‘Crooked Kingdom‘ (Six of Crows, #2)

Barker, Clive. ‘The Scarlet Gospels

Barnard, Ashley J. ‘Shadow Fox‘ (Fox, #1)

Barnett, Mac. ‘Extra Yarn

Bartol, Vladimir. ‘Alamut

Basu, Samit. ‘Turbulence
Basu, Samit. ‘Resistance

Baxter, Alan. ‘Realmshift‘ (The Balance, #1)
Baxter, Alan. ‘Magesign‘ (The Balance, #2)

Beagle, Peter S. ‘The Last Unicorn‘ (The Last Unicorn, #1)
Beagle, Peter S. ‘Summerlong

Beagle, Peter S. and Jacob Weisman (eds.) ‘The New Voices of Fantasy

Beal, Clifford. ‘The Guns of Ivrea‘ (Tales of Valdur, #1)

Bear, Elizabeth. ‘Range of Ghosts‘ (Eternal Sky, #1)
Bear, Elizabeth. ‘Karen Memory

Beckford, William. ‘Vathek

Beddor, Frank. ‘The Looking Glass Wars‘ (The Looking Glass Wars, #1)
Beddor, Frank. ‘Seeing Redd‘ (The Looking Glass Wars, #2)
Beddor, Frank. ‘Arch Enemy‘ (The Looking Glass Wars, #3)

Belmont, Veronica and Tom Merritt. ‘Sword & Laser Anthology

Benem, David. ‘What Remains of Heroes‘ (A Requiem for Heroes, #1)

Bennett, Robert Jackson. ‘City of Stairs‘ (The Divine Cities, #1)
Bennett, Robert Jackson. ‘City of Blades‘ (The Divine Cities, #2)
Bennett, Robert Jackson. ‘City of Miracles(The Divine Cities, #3)

Beukes, Lauren. ‘The Shining Girls
Beukes, Lauren. ‘Slipping

Bishop, Anne. ‘Twilight’s Dawn‘ (The Black Jewels, #9)
Bishop, Anne. ‘Written in Red‘ (The Others, #1)
Bishop, Anne. ‘Murder of Crows‘ (The Others, #2)
Bishop, Anne. ‘Vision in Silver‘ (The Others, #3)
Bishop, Anne. ‘Marked in Flesh‘ (The Others, #4)

Black, Holly. ‘White Cat‘ (Curse Workers, #1)
Black, Holly. ‘The Darkest Part of the Forest
Black, Holly. ‘The Coldest Girl in Coldtown

Boccacino, Michael. ‘Charlotte Markham and the House of Darkling

Bowen, Lila. ‘Conspiracy of Ravens‘ (The Shadow, #2)

Bowyer, Clifford B. ‘The Impending Storm

Breaux, Kevin James. ‘Soul Born‘ (Soul Born Saga, #1)

Brennan, Marie. ‘A Natural History of Dragons‘ (Memoirs of Lady Trent, #1)
Brennan, Marie. ‘The Tropic of Serpents‘ (Memoirs of Lady Trent, #2)
Brennan, Marie. ‘The Voyage of the Basilisk‘ (Memoirs of Lady Trent, #3)
Brennan, Marie. ‘In the Labyrinth of Drakes‘ (Memoirs of Lady Trent, #4)
Brennan, Marie. ‘Within the Sanctuary of Wings(Memoirs of Lady Trent, #5)

Brennan, Sarah Rees. ‘Unspoken‘ (The Lynburn Legacy, #1)
Brennan, Sarah Rees. ‘Untold‘ (The Lynburn Legacy, #2)
Brennan, Sarah Rees. ‘Unmade‘ (The Lynburn Legacy, #3)

Brett, Peter V. ‘The Painted Man‘ (The Demon Cycle, #1)
Brett, Peter V. ‘The Warded Man‘ (The Demon Cycle, #1)
Brett, Peter V. ‘Brayan’s Gold‘ (The Demon Cycle, #1.5)
Brett, Peter V. ‘The Great Bazaar‘ (The Demon Cycle, #1.6)
Brett, Peter V. ‘The Desert Spear‘ (The Demon Cycle, #2)
Brett, Peter V. ‘The Daylight War‘ (The Demon Cycle, #3)
Brett, Peter V. ‘Messenger’s Legacy‘ (The Demon Cycle, #3.5)
Brett, Peter V. ‘The Skull Throne‘ (The Demon Cycle, #4)

Brewer, Ebenezer Cobham. ‘Brewer’s Dictionary of Phrase and Fable

Brodsky, Jordanna Max. ‘The Immortals‘ (Olympus Bound, #1)

Brooks, Max. ‘The Zombie Survival Guide

Brooks, Terry. ‘The Elfstones of Shannara‘ (Shannara, #2)
Brooks, Terry. ‘The Scions of Shannara‘ (Heritage of Shannara, #1)
Brooks, Terry. ‘The Measure of the Magic
Brooks, Terry. ‘Sometimes the Magic Works: Lessons from a Writing Life

Brown, Pierce. ‘Red Rising‘ (Red Rising, #1)

Brust, Steven. ‘Tiassa‘ (Vlad Taltos, #13)

Bryan, J. L. ‘Jenny Pox‘ (The Paranormals, #1)
Bryan, J. L. ‘Tommy Nightmare‘ (The Paranormals, #2)
Bryan, J. L. ‘Alexander Death‘ (The Paranormals, #3)

Bryson, Bill. ‘A Short History of Nearly Everything

Burgis, Stephanie. ‘Kat, Incorrigible‘ (Kat, Incorrigible, #1-3)

Buroker, Lindsay. ‘The Emperor’s Edge‘ (The Emperor’s Edge, #1)

Butcher, Jim. ‘Storm Front‘ (The Dresden Files, #1)
Butcher, Jim. ‘The Dresden Files‘ (The Dresden Files, #1-6)
Butcher, Jim. ‘Cold Days‘ (The Dresden Files, #14)
Butcher, Jim. ‘Skin Game‘ (The Dresden Files, #15)
Butcher, Jim. ‘Furies of Calderon‘ (Codex Alera, #1)
Butcher, Jim. ‘The Aeronaut’s Windlass‘ (The Cinder Spires, #1)

Byers, Richard Lee. ‘The Reaver‘ (The Sundering, #4)
Byers, Richard Lee. ‘Dissolution‘ (Forgotten Realms: War of the Spider Queen, #1)

Cabell, James Branch. ‘Jurgen: A Comedy of Justice

Caine, Rachel. ‘Ink and Bone‘ (The Great Library, #1)

Calas, Roberto. ‘The Scourge‘ (The Scourge, #1)

Callaghan, Kiri. ‘The Lily or the Tiger‘ (Into the Dust, #3)

Cameron, Miles. ‘The Red Knight‘ (The Traitor Son Cycle, #1)
Cameron, Miles. ‘The Fell Sword‘ (The Traitor Son Cycle, #2)

Canavan, Trudi. ‘The Magician’s Apprentice‘ (The Black Magician, #o.5)
Canavan, Trudi. ‘Thief’s Magic‘ (Millennium’s Rule, #1)
Canavan, Trudi. ‘Angel of Storms‘ (Millennium’s Rule, #2)

Card, Orson Scott. ‘How to Write Science Fiction & Fantasy

Carey, M. R. ‘The Girl With All the Gifts

Cargill, C. Robert. ‘Dreams and Shadows

Carriger, Gail. ‘Etiquette and Espionage‘ (Finishing School, #1)
Carriger, Gail. ‘Curtsies and Conspiracies‘ (Finishing School, #2)

Carroll, Lewis. ‘Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland

Carter, Angela. ‘The Bloody Chamber (and other stories)

Cashore, Kristin. ‘Graceling‘ (Graceling Realm, #1)

Catling, Brian. ‘The Vorrh

Cato, Beth. ‘The Clockwork Dagger‘ (Clockwork Dagger, #1)
Cato, Beth. ‘The Clockwork Crown‘ (Clockwork Dagger, #2)

Charlton, Blake. ‘Spellbound‘ (Spellwright, #2)

Cheney, J. Kathleen. ‘The Golden City‘ (The Golden City, #1)
Cheney, J. Kathleen. ‘The Seat of Magic‘ (The Golden City, #2)
Cheney, J. Kathleen. ‘The Shores of Spain‘ (The Golden City, #3)

Chima, Cinda Williams. ‘Flamecaster (Shattered Realms, #1)

Cho, Zen. ‘Sorcerer to the Crown‘ (Sorcerer Royal, #1)

Christopher, Adam. ‘Empire State‘ (Empire State, #1)
Christopher, Adam. ‘The Age Atomic‘ (Empire State, #2)
Christopher, Adam. ‘Hang Wire

Chu, Wesley. ‘The Lives of Tao‘ (Tao, #1)
Chu, Wesley. ‘The Deaths of Tao‘ (Tao, #2)
Chu, Wesley. ‘The Rebirths of Tao‘ (Tao, #3)
Chu, Wesley. ‘The Rise of Io
Chu, Wesley. ‘Time Salvager‘ (Time Salvager, #1)
Chu, Wesley. ‘Time Siege‘ (Time Salvager, #2)

Clarke, Arthur C. ‘Rendezvous with Rama‘ (Rama, #1)

Clarke, Cassandra Rose. ‘Our Lady of the Ice

Clarke, Roz (ed.). ‘Fight Like a Girl

Cline, Ernest. ‘Ready Player One

Cockrell, Marian. ‘Shadow Castle

Cogman, Genevieve. ‘The Invisible Library‘ (The Invisible Library #1)
Cogman, Genevieve. ‘The Masked City‘ (The Invisible Library #2)

Cole, Myke. ‘Control Point‘ (Shadow Ops, #1)
Cole, Myke. ‘Fortress Frontier‘ (Shadow Ops, #2)
Cole, Myke. ‘Breach Zone‘ (Shadow Ops, #3)
Cole, Myke. ‘Gemini Cell
Cole, Myke. ‘Javelin Rain

Collins, Suzanne. ‘The Hunger Games‘ (The Hunger Games, #1)
Collins, Suzanne. ‘Catching Fire‘ (The Hunger Games, #2)

Colville, Matthew. ‘Priest‘ (Ratcatchers, #1)

Connolly, Harry. ‘Child of Fire‘ (Twenty Palaces, #1)

Connolly, John. ‘The Book of Lost Things

Cooper, Elspeth. ‘Songs of the Earth‘ (The Wild Hunt, #1)
Cooper, Elspeth. ‘Trinity Rising‘ (The Wild Hunt, #2)
Cooper, Elspeth. ‘Raven’s Shadow‘ (The Wild Hunt, #3)

Cormier, James. ‘Exile‘ (The Book of Ever, #1)

Cornell, Paul. ‘London Falling‘ (Shadow Police, #1)

Cornwell, Bernard. ‘The Winter King‘ (The Warlord Chronicles, #1)

Cox, Edward. ‘The Relic Guild‘ (The Relic Guild, #1)

Cronin, Justin. ‘The Passage‘ (The Passage, #1)

Croshaw, Yahtzee. ‘Mogworld

Cypess, Leah. ‘Mistwood‘ (Mistwood, #1)

Dalglish, David. ‘A Dance of Cloaks‘ (Shadowdance, #1)
Dalglish, David. ‘A Dance of Blades‘ (Shadowdance, #2)
Dalglish, David. ‘A Dance of Mirrors‘ (Shadowdance, #3)

D’Aleo, Nina. ‘The Last City‘ (The Demon War Chronicles, #1)

Dalton, A. J. ‘Empire of the Saviours‘ (Chronicles of a Cosmic Warlord, #1)

Dann, Jack and Gardner Dozois (ed.). ‘Unicorns!

Davidson, Rjurik. ‘Unwrapped Sky‘ (Caeli-Amur, #1)

Davies, Amy Rose. ‘Ravenmarked‘ (Taurin Chronicles, #1)

Davis, Kaitlyn. ‘The Shadow Soul‘ (A Dance of Dragons, #1)

Deas, Stephen. ‘The Adamantine Palace‘ (The Memory of Flames, #1)

de Bodard, Aliette. ‘Servant of the Underworld‘ (Obsidian and Blood, #1)
de Bodard, Aliette. ‘The House of Shattered Wings‘ (Dominion of the Fallen, #1)

de Castell, Sebastien. ‘Traitor’s Blade‘ (Greatcoats, #1)
de Castell, Sebastien. ‘Knight’s Shadow‘ (Greatcoats, #2)
de Castell, Sebastien. ‘Saint’s Blood‘ (Greatcoats, #3)
de Castell, Sebastien. ‘Tyrant’s Throne(Greatcoats, #4)
de Castell, Sebastien. ‘Spellslinger(Spellslinger, #1)

de Jager, Liz. ‘Banished‘ (Blackhart Legacy, #1)
de Jager, Liz. ‘Vowed‘ (Blackhart Legacy, #2)

de Jager, Mark. ‘Infernal

DeStefano, Lauren. ‘Wither‘ (The Chemical Garden, #1)

de Troyes, Chrétien. ‘Perceval: The Story of the Grail

Deutsch, Barry. ‘How Mirka Got her Sword‘ (Hereville, #1)
Deutsch, Barry. ‘How Mirka Met a Meteorite‘ (Hereville, #2)
Deutsch, Barry. ‘How Mirka Caught a Fish‘ (Hereville, #3)

Dickinson, Seth. ‘The Traitor‘ (Baru Cormorant, #1)

D’Lacey, Joseph. ‘Black Feathers‘ & ‘The Book of the Crowman‘ (Black Dawn, #1-2)

Donaldson, Stephen. ‘The One Tree‘ (The Second Chronicles of Thomas Covenant, #2)

Donnelly, Lara Elena. ‘Amberlough

Dozois, Gardner (ed.). ‘Mash Up

Duane, Diane. ‘So You Want to be a Wizard‘ (Young Wizards, #1)
Duane, Diane. ‘Deep Wizardry‘ (Young Wizards, #2)
Duane, Diane. ‘High Wizardry‘ (Young Wizards, #3)
Duane, Diane. ‘A Wizard Abroad‘ (Young Wizards, #4)
Duane, Diane. ‘The Wizard’s Dilemma‘ (Young Wizards, #5)
Duane, Diane. ‘A Wizard Alone‘ (Young Wizards, #6)
Duane, Diane. ‘Wizard’s Holiday‘ (Young Wizards, #7)
Duane, Diane. ‘Wizards at War(Young Wizards, #8)

Dubeau, J-F. ‘A God in the Shed

Duncan, Patrick Sheane. ‘Dracula vs. Hitler

Duncan, Rob. ‘The Bullet-Catcher’s Daughter‘ (Fall of the Gas-Lit Empire, #1)

Dunsany, Lord. ‘The King of Elfland’s Daughter

Durham, David Anthony. ‘Acacia‘ (The War with the Mein, #1)

Duyvis, Corinne. ‘Otherbound

Eddings, David. ‘Pawn of Prophecy‘ (The Belgariad, #1)

Eddison, E. R. ‘The Worm Ouroboros

Ee, Susan. ‘World After‘ (Penryn & the End of Days, #2)

Elliott, Kate. ‘Cold Magic‘ (Spiritwalker, #1)
Elliott, Kate. ‘Cold Steel‘ (Spiritwalker, #3)

Emrys, Ruthanna. ‘Winter Tide(Innsmouth Legacy, #1)

Erikson, Steven. ‘Gardens of the Moon‘ (The Malazan Book of the Fallen, #1)
Erikson, Steven. ‘Deadhouse Gates‘ (The Malazan Book of the Fallen, #2)
Erikson, Steven. ‘Memories of Ice‘ (The Malazan Book of the Fallen, #3)
Erikson, Steven. ‘House of Chains‘ (The Malazan Book of the Fallen, #4)
Erikson, Steven. ‘Midnight Tides‘ (The Malazan Book of the Fallen, #5)
Erikson, Steven. ‘The Bonehunters‘ (The Malazan Book of the Fallen, #6)
Erikson, Steven. ‘Reaper’s Gale‘ (The Malazan Book of the Fallen, #7)
Erikson, Steven. ‘Toll the Hounds‘ (The Malazan Book of the Fallen, #8)
Erikson, Steven. ‘Dust of Dreams‘ (The Malazan Book of the Fallen, #9)
Erikson, Steven. ‘The Crippled God‘ (The Malazan Book of the Fallen, #10)

Esslemont, Ian C. ‘Night of Knives‘ (Malazan Empire, #1)

Feist, Raymond E. ‘Magician‘ (The Riftwar Saga, #1)
Feist, Raymond E. ‘Silverthorn‘ (The Riftwar Saga, #2)
Feist, Raymond E. ‘A Darkness at Sethanon‘ (The Riftwar Saga, #3)

Fforde, Jasper. ‘The Last Dragonslayer‘ (Last Dragonslayer, #1)

Fisher, Catherine. ‘Incarceron‘ (Incarceron, #1)

Fletcher, Michael R. ‘Beyond Redemption‘ (Manifest Delusions, #1)
Fletcher, Michael R. ‘The Mirror’s Truth‘ (Manifest Delusions, #2)

Fletcher, Tom. ‘The Leaping

Ford, Richard. ‘Herald of the Storm‘ (Steelhaven, #1)
Ford, Richard. ‘The Shattered Crown‘ (Steelhaven, #2)
Ford, Richard. ‘Kultus

Foster, Emily. ‘The Drowning Eyes

French, Jonathan. ‘The Grey Bastards‘ (The Grey Bastards, #1)

Frohock, T. ‘Los Nefilim‘ (Los Nefilim, #1-3)

Fultz, John R. ‘Seven Kings‘ (Books of the Shaper, #2)

Furey, Maggie. ‘Aurian‘ (Artefacts of Power, #1)

Gaiman, Neil. ‘American Gods
Gaiman, Neil. ‘The Truth is a Cave in the Black Mountains
Gaiman, Neil. ‘Neverwhere
Gaiman, Neil. ‘Fortunately, the Milk
Gaiman, Neil. ‘The Sleeper and the Spindle
Gaiman, Neil. ‘Trigger Warning: Short Fictions and Disturbances
Gaiman, Neil. ‘The Ocean at the End of the Lane
Gaiman, Neil. ‘Norse Mythology

Galley, Ben. ‘Bloodrush‘ (Scarlet Star, #1)
Galley, Ben. ‘Bloodmoon‘ (Scarlet Star, #2)
Galley, Ben. ‘Bloodfeud‘ (Scarlet Star, #3)
Galley, Ben. ‘The Heart of Stone

Gemmell, David. ‘Legend‘ (The Drenai Saga, #1)
Gemmell, David. ‘Waylander‘ (The Drenai Saga, #3)
Gemmell, David. ‘Morningstar

Gilman, Felix. ‘The Half-Made World‘ (The Half-Made World, #1)
Gilman, Felix. ‘The Rise of Ransom City‘ (The Half-Made World, #2)

Gilman, Lauren Anne. ‘The Cold Eye‘ (The Devil’s West, #2)

Gladstone, Max. ‘Three Parts Dead‘ (Craft Sequence, #1)
Gladstone, Max. ‘Two Serpents Rise‘ (Craft Sequence, #2)

Golden, Christopher (ed.). ‘The Monster’s Corner: Stories Through Inhuman Eyes

Goodkind, Terry. ‘Wizard’s First Rule‘ (Sword of Truth, #1)
Goodkind, Terry. ‘The Omen Machine‘ (Sword of Truth, #12)

Grant, Mira. ‘Feed‘ (Newsflesh, #1)
Grant, Mira. ‘Deadline‘ (Newsflesh, #2)
Grant, Mira. ‘Parasitology(Parasitology, #1-3)

Gray, Claudia. ‘Star Wars: Bloodline

Green, Simon R. ‘Swords of Haven‘ (Hawk & Fisher, #1-3)

Greylock, T. L. ‘The Blood-Tainted Winter(Song of the Ash Tree, #1)

Griffin, Kate. ‘Stray Souls‘ (Magicals Anonymous, #1)

Grimwood, John Courtenay. ‘The Fallen Blade‘ (The Assassini, #1)

Grossman, Austin. ‘You
Grossman, Austin. ‘Soon I Will Be Invincible

Grossman, Lev. ‘The Magicians‘ (The Magicians #1)

Guran, Paula (ed.). ‘Witches: Wicked, Wild & Wonderful

Gustainis, Justin. ‘Hard Spell‘ (Occult Crimes Unit Investigation, #1)

Gwynne, John. ‘Malice‘ (The Faithful and the Fallen, #1)
Gwynne, John. ‘Wrath‘ (The Faithful and the Fallen, #4)

Haldeman, Joe. ‘Work Done for Hire

Haley, Guy. ‘The Emperor’s Railroad‘ (Dreaming Cities, #1)

Hall, Joanne. ‘The Art of Forgetting

Halpern, Jake and Peter Kujawinski. ‘Nightfall

Hamilton, Laurell K. ‘Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter (series)

Harkaway, Nick. ‘Angelmaker

Harkness, Deborah. ‘A Discovery of Witches‘ (All Souls, #1)

Harris, Joanne M. ‘The Gospel of Loki

Harte, Aiden. ‘Irenicon‘ (The Wave, #1)

Hartman, Rachel. ‘Seraphina‘ (Seraphina, #1)
Hartman, Rachel. ‘Shadow Scale‘ (Seraphina, #2)

Hawkins, Rachel. ‘Rebel Belle‘ (Rebel Belle, #1)

Hawkins, Scott. ‘The Library at Mount Char

Hayes, Rob J. ‘The Heresy Within‘ (The Ties That Bind, #1)
Hayes, Rob J. ‘The Colour of Vengeance‘ (The Ties That Bind, #2)
Hayes, Rob J. ‘The Price of Faith‘ (The Ties That Bind, #3)
Hayes, Rob J. ‘The Bound Folio‘ (The Ties That Bind, #3.5)

Headley, Maria Dahvana. ‘Magonia‘ (Magonia, #1)

Healy, Christopher. ‘The League of Princes‘ (League of Princes, #1-3)

Hearn, Lian. ‘Across the Nightingale Floor‘ (Tales of the Otori, #1)

Hearne, Kevin. ‘Hounded‘ (The Iron Druid Chronicles, #1)
Hearne, Kevin. ‘Hammered‘ (The Iron Druid Chronicles, #3)

Henderson, Randy. ‘Bigfootloose and Finn Fancy Free‘ (Finn Fancy Necromancy, #2)

Herbert, Frank. ‘Dune

Herz, Henry. ‘Monster Goose Nursery Rhymes

Heuvelt, Thomas Olde. ‘Hex

Higgins, Peter. ‘Wolfhound Century‘ (Wolfhound Century, #1)
Higgins, Peter. ‘Truth and Fear‘ (Wolfhound Century, #2)

Hill, Joe. ‘Locke & Key, Vol. 1: Welcome to Lovecraft
Hill, Joe. ‘NOS4R2
Hill, Joe and Stephen King. ‘In the Tall Grass
Hill, Joe. ‘20th Century Ghosts

Hobb, Robin. ‘Assassin’s Apprentice‘ (Farseer, #1)
Hobb, Robin. ‘Assassin’s Quest‘ (Farseer, #3)
Hobb, Robin. ‘The Farseer Trilogy‘ (Farseer, #1-3)
Hobb, Robin. ‘The Liveship Traders Trilogy‘ (Liveship Traders, #1-3)
Hobb, Robin. ‘The Tawny Man Trilogy‘ (Tawny Man, #1-3)
Hobb, Robin. ‘The Dragon Keeper‘ (The Rain Wild Chronicles, #1)
Hobb, Robin. ‘Dragon Haven‘ (The Rain Wild Chronicles, #2)
Hobb, Robin. ‘City of Dragons‘ (The Rain Wild Chronicles, #3)
Hobb, Robin. ‘The Rain Wild Chronicles‘ (The Rain Wild Chronicles, #1-4)
Hobb, Robin. ‘Fool’s Assassin‘ (The Fitz and the Fool, #1)
Hobb, Robin. ‘Fool’s Quest‘ (The Fitz and the Fool, #2)
Hobb, Robin. ‘Assassin’s Fate‘ (The Fitz and the Fool, #3)

Holdstock, Robert. ‘Mythago Wood‘; ‘Lavondyss‘ (Mythago Wood, #1-2)

Howard, Jonathan L. ‘The Necromancer‘ (Johannes Cabal, #1)
Howard, Jonathan L. ‘The Detective‘ (Johannes Cabal, #2)
Howard, Jonathan L. ‘The Fear Institute‘ (Johannes Cabal, #3)
Howard, Jonathan L. ‘The Brothers Cabal‘ (Johannes Cabal, #4)

Howard, Kat. ‘Roses and Rot

Howey, Hugh. ‘Shift Omnibus

Howse, Ryan. ‘Terminus‘ (Lacuna, #1)

Hulick, Douglas. ‘Among Thieves‘ (Tales of the Kin, #1)
Hulick, Douglas. ‘Sworn in Steel‘ (Tales of the Kin, #2)

Hunter, Faith. ‘Skinwalker‘ (Jane Yellowrock, #1)

Hurley, Kameron. ‘God’s War‘ (Bel Dame Apocrypha, #1)
Hurley, Kameron. ‘The Stars are Legion
Hurley, Kameron. ‘The Mirror Empire‘ (Worldbreaker Saga, #1)
Hurley, Kameron. ‘Empire Ascendant‘ (Worldbreaker Saga, #2)

Ishiguro, Kazuo. ‘The Buried Giant

Islington, James. ‘The Shadow of What was Lost‘ (The Licanius Trilogy, #1)

Jack, Plague. ‘Sins of a Sovereignty‘ (Amernia Fallen, #1)

Jacka, Benedict. ‘Fated‘ (Alex Verus, #1)
Jacka, Benedict. ‘Cursed‘ (Alex Verus, #2)

Jackson, D.B. ‘Thieftaker‘ (Thieftaker Chronicles, #1)
Jackson, D.B. ‘Thieves’ Quarry‘ (Thieftaker Chronicles, #2)
Jackson, D.B. ‘A Plunder of Souls‘ (Thieftaker Chronicles, #3)
Jackson, D.B. ‘Dead Man’s Reach‘ (Thieftaker Chronicles, #4)

Jackson, Shirley. ‘The Haunting of Hill House

Jama-Everett, Ayize. ‘The Liminal People

James, Greg. ‘Under a Colder Sun‘ (Khale the Wanderer, #1)

James, Vic. ‘Gilded Cage‘ (Dark Gifts, #1)

Jemisin, N. K. ‘The Hundred Thousand Kingdoms‘ (Inheritance, #1)
Jemisin, N. K. ‘The Fifth Season‘ (Broken Earth, #1)

Jensen, Danielle L. ‘Stolen Songbird‘ (The Malediction Trilogy, #1)

Johansen, Erika. ‘The Queen of the Tearling‘ (The Queen of the Tearling, #1)

Johnson, Kij. ‘The Dream-Quest of Vellitt Boe

Johnston, Ty. ‘The Kobalos Trilogy‘ (Kobalos, #1-3)

Jones, Shane. ‘Light Boxes

Jones, Stephen (ed.). ‘Faerie Tales: Stories of the Grimm and Gruesome

Jordan, Robert and Brandon Sanderson. ‘A Memory of Light‘ (Wheel of Time, #14)

Joyce, Graham. ‘The Year of the Ladybird
Joyce, Graham. ‘Some Kind of Fairy Tale

Kadrey, Richard. ‘Sandman Slim‘ (Sandman Slim, #1)
Kadrey, Richard. ‘The Getaway God‘ (Sandman Slim, #6)
Kadrey, Richard. ‘Killing Pretty‘ (Sandman Slim, #7)
Kadrey, Richard. ‘The Perdition Score‘ (Sandman Slim, #8)

Kaeden, Tavish. ‘The Weight of a Crown‘ (Azhaion Saga, #1)

Katson, Moira. ‘Shadowborn‘ (Light & Shadow, #1)

Kaufman, Amie and Jay Kristoff. ‘Illuminae‘ (The Illuminae Files, #1)

Kaufman, Amie and Megan Spooner. ‘This Shattered World‘ (Starbound, #2)

Kay, Guy Gavriel. ‘Tigana
Kay, Guy Gavriel. ‘Children of Earth and Sky

Kaye, Marvin (ed.). ‘The Fair Folk

Kelliher, Steven. ‘Valley of Embers‘ (Landkist Saga, #1)
Kelliher, Steven. ‘The Emerald Blade(Landkist Saga, #2)

Kelly, Lee. ‘Criminal Magic

Kemp, Paul S. ‘The Hammer and the Blade‘ (Egil and Nix, #1)

Kenyon, Kay. ‘A Thousand Perfect Things

Khaw, Cassandra. ‘Hammers on Bone

Kiernan, Caitlín R. ‘Agents of Dreamland

King, Stephen. ‘The Gunslinger‘ (The Dark Tower, #1)
King, Stephen. ‘The Drawing of the Three‘ (The Dark Tower, #2)
King, Stephen. ‘The Waste Lands‘ (The Dark Tower, #3)
King, Stephen. ‘Wizard and Glass‘ (The Dark Tower, #4)
King, Stephen. ‘Wolves of the Calla‘ (The Dark Tower, #5)
King, Stephen. ‘Song of Susannah‘ (The Dark Tower, #6)

Knaak, Richard A. ‘Firedrake‘ (Dragonrealm, #1)
Knaak, Richard A. ‘Black City Saint

Knight, Francis. ‘Fade to Black‘ (Rojan Dizon, #1)
Knight, Francis. ‘Last to Rise‘ (Rojan Dizon, #3)

Knight, Julia. ‘Swords and Scoundrels‘ (Duelists Trilogy, #1)

Kostova, Elizabeth. ‘The Historian

Kowal, Mary Robinette. ‘Of Noble Family‘ (Glamourist Histories, #5)
Kowal, Mary Robinette. ‘Forest of Memory
Kowal, Mary Robinette. ‘Ghost Talkers

Krantz, K. A. ‘Larcout‘ (Fire Born, Blood Blessed #1)

Kristjansson, Snorri. ‘Swords of Good Men‘ (The Valhalla Saga, #1)

Kristoff, Jay. ‘Stormdancer‘ (The Lotus War, #1)
Kristoff, Jay. ‘Kinslayer‘ (The Lotus War, #2)
Kristoff, Jay. ‘Nevernight‘ (The Nevernight Chronicle, #1)

Kushner, Ellen. ‘Thomas the Rhymer
Kushner, Ellen. ‘The Privilege of the Sword‘ (Riverside, #2)

Lachlan, M. D. ‘Wolfsangel‘ (The Wolfsangel Cycle, #1)

Lackey, Mercedes. ‘The Fire Rose‘ (Elemental Masters, #0)
Lackey, Mercedes. ‘The Heralds of Valdemar (trilogy)‘ (Heralds of Valdemar, #1-3)

Lafevers, Robin. ‘His Fair Assassin‘ (His Fair Assassin, #1-3)

Lakin-Smith, Kim. ‘Autodrome
Lakin-Smith, Kim. ‘Queen Rat

Lam, Laura. ‘Pantomime‘ (Micah Grey, #1)
Lam, Laura. ‘False Hearts‘ (False Hearts, #1)

Landy, Derek. ‘Demon Road‘ (Demon Road, #1)

Langmead, Oliver. ‘Metronome

LaValle, Victor. ‘The Ballad of Black Tom

Lawrence, Celyn. ‘Wheel-Mouse vs All The Crazy Robots

Lawrence, Mark. ‘Prince of Thorns‘ (Broken Empire, #1)
Lawrence, Mark. ‘King of Thorns‘ (Broken Empire, #2)
Lawrence, Mark. ‘Emperor of Thorns‘ (Broken Empire, #3)
Lawrence, Mark. ‘Prince of Fools‘ (Red Queen’s War, #1)
Lawrence, Mark. ‘The Liar’s Key‘ (Red Queen’s War, #2)
Lawrence, Mark. ‘The Wheel of Osheim‘ (Red Queen’s War, #3)
Lawrence, Mark. ‘Red Sister‘ (Book of the Ancestor, #1)

Lay, Duncan. ‘The Wounded Guardian‘ (The Dragon Sword Histories, #1)
Lay, Duncan. ‘The Risen Queen‘ (The Dragon Sword Histories, #2)

Lebbon, Tim. ‘Relics‘ (Relics, #1)

Leckie, Ann. ‘Ancillary Justice‘ (Imperial Radch, #1)

Le Guin, Ursula K. ‘A Wizard of Earthsea‘ (Earthsea Cycle, #1)
Le Guin, Ursula K. ‘The Wild Girls

Leiber, Fritz. ‘Fafhrd and the Gray Mouser‘ (Fafhrd and the Gray Mouser, #1-7)
Leiber, Fritz. ‘Swords and Deviltry‘ (Fafhrd and the Gray Mouser, #1)

Leicht, Stina. ‘Cold Iron‘ (The Malorum Gates, #1)

Levene, Rebecca. ‘Smiler’s Fair‘ (The Hollow Gods, #1)
Levene, Rebecca. ‘The Hunter’s Kind‘ (The Hollow Gods, #2)

Link, Kelly. ‘Magic for Beginners
Link, Kelly. ‘Pretty Monsters

Lisle, Holly. ‘Talyn‘ (Korre, #1)

Liu, Cixin. ‘The Three-Body Problem‘ (Remembrance of Earth’s Past, #1)

Liu, Ken. ‘The Grace of Kings‘ (Dandelion Dynasty, #1)
Liu, Ken. ‘The Wall of Storms‘ (Dandelion Dynasty, #2)
Liu, Ken. ‘The Paper Menagerie and Other Stories
Liu, Ken. ‘Invisible Planets

Liu, Marjorie M. ‘The Iron Hunt‘ (Hunter Kiss, #1)

Livingston, Michael. The Shards of Heaven‘ (The Shards of Heaven, #1)

Lloyd, Tom. ‘Stranger of Tempest‘ (The God Fragments, #1)

Lord, Karen. ‘Redemption in Indigo

Lore, Pittacus. ‘I Am Number Four‘ (Lorien Legacies, #1)

Lost Zombies. ‘Dead Inside: Do Not Enter: Notes from the Zombie Apocalypse

Lovecraft, H.P. ‘The Dream-Quest of Unknown Kadath
Lovecraft, H. P. ‘At the Mountains of Madness‘ (The H. P. Lovecraft Omnibus, Volume #1)

Lowry, Lois. ‘The Giver‘ (The Giver, #1)

Luceno, James. ‘Star Wars: Catalyst: A  Rogue One Novel

Lyle, Anne. ‘The Alchemist of Souls‘ (Night’s Masque, #1)
Lyle, Anne. ‘The Prince of Lies‘ (Night’s Masque, #2)

Lynch, Scott. ‘The Lies of Locke Lamora‘ (Gentleman Bastard, #1)
Lynch, Scott. ‘Red Seas Under Red Skies‘ (Gentleman Bastard, #2)
Lynch, Scott. ‘The Republic of Thieves‘ (Gentleman Bastard, #3)

Maas, Sarah J. ‘Throne of Glass‘ (Throne of Glass, #1)

Maberry, Jonathan. ‘Patient Zero‘ (Joe Ledger, #1)
Maberry, Jonathan. ‘The Dragon Factory‘ (Joe Ledger, #2)
Maberry, Jonathan. ‘King of Plagues‘ (Joe Ledger, #3)

MacDonald, George. ‘Phantastes

Magary, Drew. ‘The End Specialist

Marillier, Juliet. ‘Dreamer’s Pool‘ (Blackthorn & Grim, #1)
Marillier, Juliet. ‘Tower of Thorns‘ (Blackthorn & Grim, #2)

Marquitz, Tim. ‘Armageddon Bound‘ (Demon Squad, #1)

Marr, Melissa and Tim Pratt. ‘Rags & Bones: New Twists on Timeless Tales

Marshall, Alex. ‘A Crown for Cold Silver‘ (The Crimson Empire, #1)

Martin, George R.R. ‘Rogues: An Anthology
Martin, George R.R. ‘Fevre Dream
Martin, George R.R. ‘Tuf Voyaging
Martin, George R.R. ‘A Game of Thrones‘ (A Song of Ice and Fire, #1)
Martin, George R.R. ‘A Dance With Dragons: Part 1‘ (A Song of Ice and Fire, #5)
Martin, George R.R. ‘A Dance With Dragons: Part 2‘ (A Song of Ice and Fire, #5)
Martin, George R.R. ‘Dreamsongs: 1
Martin, George R.R. ‘Dreamsongs: 2

Martin, George R.R. and Lisa Tuttle. ‘Windhaven

Martin, J.M (ed.). ‘Blackguards: Tales of Assassins, Mercenaries and Rogues
Martin, J.M (ed.). ‘Emergence‘ (Humanity 2.0)

Martinez, Michael J. ‘The Daedalus Incident‘ (Daedalus, #1)
Martinez, Michael J. ‘The Venusian Gambit‘ (Daedalus, #3)
Martinez, Michael J. ‘MJ-12: Inception‘ (MAJESTIC-12, #1)

May, Elizabeth. ‘The Falconer‘ (The Falconer, #1)

McCammon, Robert. ‘Swan Song

McClellan, Brian. ‘Powder Mage Short Stories and Novellas‘ (Powder Mage, #0.1-0.8)
McClellan, Brian. ‘Promise of Blood‘ (Powder Mage, #1)
McClellan, Brian. ‘The Crimson Campaign‘ (Powder Mage, #2)
McClellan, Brian. ‘Sins of Empire‘ (Gods of Blood and Powder, #1)

McClung, Michael. ‘The Thief Who Pulled on Trouble’s Braids‘ (Amra Thetys, #1)
McClung, Michael. ‘The Thief Who Knocked on Sorrow’s Gate‘ (Amra Thetys, #3)

McCullogh, Amy. ‘The Oathbreaker’s Shadow‘ (The Knots Sequence, #1)

McGuire, Seanan. ‘Every Heart a Doorway‘ (Wayward Children, #1)
McGuire, Seanan. ‘One Salt Sea‘ (October Daye, #5)

McKillip, Patricia A. ‘Kingfisher
McKillip, Patricia A. ‘The Riddle-Master’s Game‘ (Riddle-Master, #1-3)

McKinley, K.M. ‘The Iron Ship‘ (The Gates of the World, #1)

McKinstry, F.T. ‘Outpost‘ (The Fylking, #1)

McLemore, Anna-Marie. ‘The Weight of Feathers

McLeod, Kagan. ‘Infinite Kung Fu

Meadows, Foz. ‘An Accident of Stars‘ (Manifold Worlds, #1)

Merritt, Tom. ‘Pilot X

Miéville, China. ‘This Census-Taker
Miéville, China. ‘Kraken
Miéville, China. ‘Looking for Jake, and Other Stories
Miéville, China. ‘Embassytown

Miller, Karen. ‘A Blight of Mages‘ (Kingmaker, Kingbreaker, #0)

Mills, Pat and Simon Bisley. ‘Slaine: The Horned God

Mitchell, David. ‘The Bone Clocks

Miura, Kentaro. ‘Berserk

Monroe-Cassell, Chelsea and Sariann Lehrer. ‘A Feast of Ice and Fire

Moon, Elizabeth. ‘The Sheepfarmer’s Daughter‘ (The Deed of Paksenarrion, #1)
Moon, Elizabeth. ‘Divided Allegiance‘ (The Deed of Paksenarrion, #2)
Moon, Elizabeth. ‘Oath of Gold‘ (The Deed of Paksenarrion, #3)

Moorcock, Michael. ‘Elric of Melnibone
Moorcock, Michael. ‘The Stealer of Souls

Morden, Simon. ‘Down Station‘ (Down Station, #1)

Moreno-Garcia, Silvia. ‘Signal to Noise

Morgan, Richard K. ‘The Steel Remains‘ (A Land Fit for Heroes, #1)

Morgenstern, Erin. ‘The Night Circus

Morris, Janet E. and Chris Morris. ‘The Sacred Band

Morris, William. ‘The Well at the World’s End

Mull, Brandon. ‘Dragonwatch‘ (Fablehaven Adventure, #1)

Ness, Patrick. ‘A Monster Calls

Nestvold, Ruth. ‘Yseult: A Tale of Love in the Age of King Arthur‘ (Pendragon Chronicles, #1)

Neumeier, Rachel. ‘The Lord of the Changing Winds‘ (Griffin Mage, #1)

Neuvel, Sylvain. ‘Sleeping Giants‘ (Themis Files, #1)
Neuvel, Sylvain. ‘Waking Gods(Themis Files, #2)

Newman, Emma. ‘Between Two Thorns‘ (Split Worlds, #1)
Newman, Emma. ‘Any Other Name‘ (Split Worlds, #2)
Newman, Emma. ‘All is Fair‘ (Split Worlds, #3)

Newman, Kim. ‘Anno Dracula‘ (Anno Dracula, #1)

Newman, Peter. ‘The Vagrant‘ (The Vagrant, #1)
Newman, Peter. ‘The Malice‘ (The Vagrant, #2)
Newman, Peter. ‘The Seven(The Vagrant, #3)
Newman, Peter. ‘The Hammer & the Goat‘ (The Vagrant, #0.5); ‘The Vagrant & the City‘ (The Vagrant, #2.5)

Newton, Mark Charan. ‘The Reef
Newton, Mark Charan. ‘Nights of Villjamur‘ (Legends of the Red Sun, #1)
Newton, Mark Charan. ‘City of Ruin‘ (Legends of the Red Sun, #2)
Newton, Mark Charan. ‘The Book of Transformations‘ (Legends of the Red Sun, #3)
Newton, Mark Charan. ‘The Broken Isles‘ (Legends of the Red Sun, #4)

Ninomiya, Ai and Ikumi Katagiri. ‘Are You Alice?

Nix, Garth. ‘Sabriel, Lirael, Abhorsen‘ (Abhorsen/Old Kingdom, #1-3)
Nix, Garth. ‘Clariel‘ (Abhorsen, #4)

Northcott, Blake. ‘Vs. Reality‘ (Vs. Reality, #1)
Northcott, Blake. ‘Relapse‘ (Vs. Reality, #2)

Norton, Andre. ‘Witch World‘ (The Estcarp Cycle, #1)

Novik, Naomi. ‘His Majesty’s Dragon‘ (Temeraire, #1)
Novik, Naomi. ‘Uprooted

Oden, Scott. ‘A Gathering of Ravens

O’Keefe, Megan E. ‘Steal the Sky‘ (Scorched Continent, #1)

Okorafor, Nnedi. ‘Who Fears Death
Okorafor, Nnedi. ‘Binti‘ (Binti, #1)
Okorafor, Nnedi. ‘Lagoon
Okorafor, Nnedi. ‘Akata Witch‘ (Akata Witch, #1)

Oliver, Jonathan (ed.). ‘Magic: An Anthology of the Esoteric and Arcane

O’Malley, Daniel. ‘The Rook‘ (Checquy Files, #1)

Oppel, Kenneth. ‘The Boundless

O’Shea, Pat. ‘The Hounds of the Morrigan

O’Sullivan, Brian. ‘Fionn: Defence of Ráth Bládhma (Fionn Mac Cumhaill, #1)

Palahniuk, Chuck. ‘Damned‘ (Damned, #1)

Palmer, Ada. ‘Too Like the Lightning‘ (Terra Ignota, #1)

Panzo, Will. ‘The Burning Isle

Parker, K. J. ‘Sharps
Parker, K. J. ‘The Folding Knife
Parker, K. J. ‘The Company
Parker, K. J. ‘Purple and Black

Patel, Carrie. ‘The Buried Life‘ (Recoletta, #1)

Paterson, Katherine. ‘Bridge to Terabithia

Patrick, Benedict. ‘They Mostly Come Out at Night‘ (Yarnsworld, #1)

Patrick, Den. ‘The Boy with the Porcelain Blade‘ (Erebus Sequence, #1)

Peake, Mervyn. ‘Titus Groan‘ (Gormenghast, #1)

Pierce, Tamora. ‘Alanna: The First Adventure‘ (Song of the Lioness, #1)
Pierce, Tamora. ‘Tortall and Other Lands: A Collection of Tales

Penelope, L. ‘A Song of Blood and Stone‘ (Earthsinger Chronicles, #1)

Perry, Anne C. & Jared Shurin (eds.). ‘A Town Called Pandemonium

Perry, S.K.S. ‘The Moonlight War

Peter, C.J. ‘After the Burning: Princess

Pinborough, Sarah. ‘Poison‘ (Tales from the Kingdoms, #1)
Pinborough, Sarah. ‘Charm‘ (Tales from the Kingdoms, #2)
Pinborough, Sarah. ‘Beauty‘ (Tales from the Kingdoms, #3)
Pinborough, Sarah. ‘Mayhem‘ (Mayhem, #1)
Pinborough, Sarah. ‘Murder‘ (Mayhem, #2)
Pinborough, Sarah. ‘13 Minutes
Pinborough, Sarah. ‘The Death House
Pinborough, Sarah. ‘The Language of Dying
Pinborough, Sarah. ‘Behind Her Eyes

Pitts, J. A. ‘Black Blade Blues‘ (Sarah Beauhall, #1)

Polansky, Daniel. ‘The Straight Razor Cure‘ (Low Town, #1)
Polansky, Daniel. ‘Tomorrow, the Killing‘ (Low Town, #2)
Polansky, Daniel. ‘She Who Waits‘ (Low Town, #3)
Polansky, Daniel. ‘The Builders
Polansky, Daniel. ‘A City Dreaming

Pollack, Rachel. ‘Unquenchable Fire‘ (Unquenchable Fire, #1)

Poore, Steven. ‘The Heir to the North‘ (Malessar’s Curse, #1)

Potter, Daniel. ‘Off Leash‘ (Freelance Familiars, #1)

Powell, Gareth L. ‘Ack-Ack Macaque‘ (Ack-Ack Macaque, #1)
Powell, Gareth L. ‘Hive Monkey‘ (Ack-Ack Macaque, #2)

Powers, Tim. ‘The Anubis Gates
Powers, Tim. ‘Medusa’s Web
Powers, Tim. ‘The Stress of her Regard

Pratchett, Terry. ‘Hogfather‘ (Discworld, #20)
Pratchett, Terry. ‘The Truth‘ (Discworld, #25)
Pratchett, Terry. ‘Snuff‘ (Discworld, #39)
Pratchett, Terry. ‘Tiffany Aching‘ (Tiffany Aching, #1-5)
Pratchett, Terry. ‘A Slip of the Keyboard
Pratchett, Terry. ‘A Blink of the Screen
Pratchett, Terry and Alan Baxter. ‘The Long Earth‘ (The Long Earth, #1)
Pratchett, Terry and Alan Baxter. ‘The Long Mars‘ (The Long Earth, #3)

Priest, Cherie. ‘Boneshaker‘ (The Clockwork Century, #1)
Priest, Cherie. ‘Dreadnought‘ (The Clockwork Century, #2)
Priest, Cherie. ‘Ganymede‘ (The Clockwork Century, #3)
Priest, Cherie. ‘The Inexplicables‘ (The Clockwork Century, #4)
Priest, Cherie. ‘Maplecroft‘ (The Borden Dispatches, #1)

Pullman, Philip. ‘Northern Lights‘ (His Dark Materials, #1)
Pullman, Philip. ‘The Subtle Knife‘ (His Dark Materials, #2)
Pullman, Philip. ‘The Amber Spyglass‘ (His Dark Materials, #3)

Reay, Joanne. ‘Romeo Spikes

Redick, Robert V.S. ‘The Red Wolf Conspiracy‘ (The Chathrand Voyage, #1)

Rickman, Phil. ‘The Merrily Watkins Series‘ (Merrily Watkins, #1-11)

Riddle, A. G. ‘The Atlantis Gene‘ (The Origin Mystery, #1)

Riggs, Ransom. ‘Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children

Roberts, Gareth and Douglas Adams. ‘Doctor Who: Shada

Robinson, Kim Stanley. ‘Shaman
Robinson, Kim Stanley. ‘2312

Roff, Don. ‘Zombies: A Record of the Year of Infection

Romanchuk, Jenny. ‘The Zombie Hunters

Rosenberg, Joel. ‘Guardians of the Flame‘ (Guardians of the Flame, #1-10)

Roth, Veronica. ‘Divergent‘ (Divergent, #1)
Roth, Veronica. ‘Allegiant‘ (Divergent, #3)

Rothfuss, Patrick. ‘The Name of the Wind‘ (The Kingkiller Chronicle, #1)
Rothfuss, Patrick. ‘The Wise Man’s Fear‘ (The Kingkiller Chronicle, #2)
Rothfuss, Patrick. ‘The Slow Regard of Silent Things‘ (The Kingkiller Chronicle, #2.5)

Rowling, J. K. ‘Harry Potter and the Philosopher’s Stone‘ (Harry Potter, #1)
Rowling, J. K. ‘Quidditch Through the Ages
Rowling, J. K. ‘Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them

Rushdie, Salman. ‘Haroun and the Sea of Stories

Rutkoski, Marie. ‘The Winner’s Curse‘ (The Winner’s Trilogy, #1)
Rutkoski, Marie. ‘The Winner’s Kiss‘ (The Winner’s Trilogy, #3)

Ryan, Anthony. ‘Blood Song‘ (Raven’s Shadow, #1)
Ryan, Anthony. ‘The Waking Fire‘ (Draconis Memoria, #1)
Ryan, Anthony. ‘The Legion of Flame(Draconis Memoria, #2)

Salvatore, R. A. ‘The Crystal Shard‘ (Icewind Dale, #1; Legend of Drizzt, #4)
Salvatore, R. A. ‘Streams of Silver‘ (Icewind Dale, #2; Legend of Drizzt, #5)
Salvatore, R. A. ‘The Halfling’s Gem‘ (Icewind Dale, #3; Legend of Drizzt, #6)

Salyards, Jeff. ‘Scourge of the Betrayer‘ (Bloodsounder’s Arc, #1)
Salyards, Jeff. ‘Veil of the Deserters‘ (Bloodsounder’s Arc, #2)
Salyards, Jeff. ‘Chains of the Heretic‘ (Bloodsounder’s Arc, #3)

Sanderson, Brandon. ‘Elantris
Sanderson, Brandon. ‘The Final Empire‘ (Mistborn, #1)
Sanderson, Brandon. ‘Mistborn: Series Overview‘ (Mistborn, #1-3)
Sanderson, Brandon. ‘Warbreaker
Sanderson, Brandon. ‘The Alloy of Law‘ (Mistborn, #4)
Sanderson, Brandon. ‘The Bands of Mourning‘ (Mistborn, #6)
Sanderson, Brandon. ‘Legion‘ (Legion, #1)
Sanderson, Brandon. ‘The Way of Kings‘ (Stormlight Archive, #1)
Sanderson, Brandon. ‘Words of Radiance‘ (Stormlight Archive, #2)
Sanderson, Brandon. ‘Steelheart‘ (Reckoners, #1)
Sanderson, Brandon. ‘Calamity‘ (Reckoners, #3)
Sanderson, Brandon. ‘The Rithmatist‘ (The Rithmatist, #1)
Sanderson, Brandon (ed.). ‘Shadows Beneath: The Writing Excuses Anthology

Sapkowski, Andrzej. ‘The Last Wish‘ (The Witcher, #1)

Saulter, Stephanie. ‘Gemsigns‘ (Evolution, #1)

Saunders, George. ‘Lincoln in the Bardo

Schlozman, Steven C. ‘The Zombie Autopsies: Secret Notebooks from the Apocalypse

Schneider, C.L. ‘Magic-Price‘ (The Crown of Stones, #1)

Schneider, F. Wesley. ‘Bloodbound

Scholes, Ken. ‘Lamentation‘ (Psalms of Isaak, #1)

Schwab, V. E. ‘Vicious‘ (Vicious, #1)
Schwab, V. E. ‘A Darker Shade of Magic‘ (A Darker Shade of Magic, #1)
Schwab, V. E. ‘A Conjuring of Light‘ (A Darker Shade of Magic, #3)
Schwab, V. E. ‘This Savage Song‘ (Monsters of Verity, #1)

Scull, Luke. ‘Sword of the North‘ (The Grim Company, #2)

Sebold, Gaie. ‘Babylon Steel‘ (Babylon Steel, #1)

Selby, Adrian. ‘Snakewood

Shannon, Samantha. ‘The Bone Season‘ (The Bone Season, #1)
Shannon, Samantha. ‘The Song Rising(The Bone Season, #3)

Sharp, Chris. ‘Cold Counsel

Sharp, Robert. ‘The Good Shabti

Shawl, Nisi. ‘Everfair
Shawl, Nisi and Cynthia Ward. ‘Writing the Other

Shearin, Lisa. ‘The Grendel Affair‘ (SPI Files, #1)
Shearin, Lisa. ‘Raine Benares‘ (Raine Benares, #1-3)

Shurin, Jared (ed.). ‘Irregularity
Shurin, Jared (ed.). ‘The Book of the Dead

Silverwood, Sarah. ‘The Double-Edged Sword‘ (Nowhere Chronicles, #1)
Silverwood, Sarah. ‘The London Stone‘ (Nowhere Chronicles, #3)

Simon, Joshua P. ‘Rise and Fall‘ (Blood and Tears, #1)

Simpson, Terry C. ‘Game of Souls‘ (The Quintessence Cycle, #1)

Singh, Vandana. ‘The Woman Who Thought She was a Planet & Other Stories

Skovron, John. ‘Hope and Red‘ (Empire of Storms, #1)

Smith, A.F.E. ‘Darkhaven‘, ‘Goldenfire‘, ‘Windsinger‘ (Darkhaven, #1-3)

Smith, A.J. ‘The Black Guard‘ (The Long War, #1)

Smith, Clark Ashton. ‘Lost Worlds

Smith, Sherri L. ‘Orleans

Snicket, Lemony. ‘The Wide Window

Spink Mills, Juliana. ‘Heart Blade‘ (Blade Hunt Chronicles, #1)

Stackpole, Michael A. ‘A Secret Atlas‘ (The Age of Discovery, #1)
Stackpole, Michael A. ‘Cartomancy‘ (The Age of Discovery, #2)
Stackpole, Michael A. ‘The New World‘ (The Age of Discovery, #3)

Staveley, Brian. ‘The Emperor’s Blades‘ (Chronicle of the Unhewn Throne, #1)
Staveley, Brian. ‘The Providence of Fire‘ (Chronicle of the Unhewn Throne, #2)
Staveley, Brian. ‘The Last Mortal Bond‘ (Chronicle of the Unhewn Throne, #3)
Staveley, Brian. ‘Skullsworn

Steele, Allen. ‘Coyote Trilogy

Stevenson, Noelle. ‘Nimona

Stewart, K.A. ‘Second Olympus
Stewart, K.A. ‘A Snake in the Grass‘ (Jesse James Dawson, #4)

Stone, Eleri. ‘Reaper’s Touch

Strahan, Jonathan and Lou Anders (eds.). ‘Swords & Dark Magic: The New Sword & Sorcery

Strandberg, Mats and Sara Bergmark Elfgren. ‘The Circle‘ (Engelsfors, #1)
Strandberg, Mats and Sara Bergmark Elfgren. ‘Fire‘ (Engelsfors, #2)
Strandberg, Mats and Sara Bergmark Elfgren. ‘The Key‘ (Engelsfors, #3)

Stroud, Jonathan. ‘The Bartimaeus Trilogy

Sullivan, Michael J. ‘Theft of Swords‘ (The Riyria Revelations, #1)
Sullivan, Michael J. ‘Rise of Empire‘ (The Riyria Revelations, #2)
Sullivan, Michael J. ‘The Riyria Revelations‘ (The Riyria Revelations, #1-3)
Sullivan, Michael J. ‘The Crown Tower‘ (The Riyria Chronicles, #1)
Sullivan, Michael J. ‘The Rose and the Thorn‘ (The Riyria Chronicles, #2)
Sullivan, Michael J. ‘The Death of Dulgath‘ (The Riyria Chronicles, #3)
Sullivan, Michael J. ‘Age of Myth‘ (The Legends of the First Empire, #1)

Sumner-Smith, Karina. ‘Radiant‘ (Towers Trilogy, #1)

Swanwick, Michael. ‘House of Dreams
Swanwick, Michael. ‘The Iron Dragon’s Daughter

Sykes, Sam. ‘Tome of the Undergates‘ (Aeons’ Gate, #1)
Sykes, Sam. ‘The City Stained Red‘ (Bring Down Heaven, #1)
Sykes, Sam. ‘Shy Knives

Tahir, Sabaa. ‘An Ember in the Ashes‘ (An Ember in the Ashes, #1)

Tallerman, David. ‘Giant Thief

Tarr, Jeremy. ‘(S)mythology

Tassi, Paul. ‘The Last Exodus

Taylor, Laini. ‘Daughter of Smoke & Bone‘ (Daughter of Smoke & Bone, #1)
Taylor, Laini. ‘Days of Blood & Starlight‘ (Daughter of Smoke & Bone, #2)
Taylor, Laini. ‘Dreams of Gods & Monsters‘ (Daughter of Smoke & Bone, #3)
Taylor, Laini. ‘Strange the Dreamer

Tchaikovsky, Adrian. ‘Shadows of the Apt, #1-3
Tchaikovsky, Adrian. ‘The Bear and the Serpent
Tchaikovsky, Adrian. ‘Spiderlight

Testerman, Doyce. ‘Hidden Things

Thomas, Scarlett. ‘The End of Mr. Y

Thomas, Sherry. ‘The Burning Sky‘ (The Elemental Trilogy, #1)
Thomas, Sherry. ‘The Perilous Sea‘ (The Elemental Trilogy, #2)

Tidhar, Lavie. ‘The Violent Century

Tierney, Kathleen. ‘Blood Oranges‘ (Siobhan Quinn, #1)

Tieryas, Peter. ‘United States of Japan

Tolkien, J.R.R. ‘The Silmarillion
Tolkien, J.R.R. ‘The Hobbit
Tolkien, J.R.R. ‘The Fall of Arthur
Tolkien, J.R.R. ‘The Story of Kullervo

Tregillis, Ian. ‘Bitter Seeds‘ (The Milkweed Triptych, #1)
Tregillis, Ian. ‘The Coldest War‘ (The Milkweed Triptych, #2)
Tregillis, Ian. ‘Necessary Evil‘ (The Milkweed Triptych, #3)
Tregillis, Ian. ‘Something More Than Night

Tucholke, April Genevieve. ‘Between the Devil and the Deep Blue Sea‘ (Between, #1)

Tucker, Phil. ‘Path of Flames‘ (Chronicles of the Black Gate, #1)

Tufo, Mark. ‘Zombie Fallout‘ (Zombie Fallout, #1)
Tufo, Mark. ‘A Plague Upon Your Family‘ (Zombie Fallout, #2)
Tufo, Mark. ‘The End‘ (Zombie Fallout, #3)

Turner, Frederick. ‘Apocalypse: An Epic Poem

Turner, Marc. ‘Dragon Hunters‘ (Chronicles of the Exile, #2)
Turner, Marc. ‘Red Tide‘ (Chronicles of the Exile, #3)

Underwood, Michael R. ‘Shield and Crocus

Valente, Katherynne M. ‘Radiance
Valente, Katherynne M. ‘Six-Gun Snow White

Vance, Jack. ‘The Dying Earth‘ (The Dying Earth, #1)

VanderMeer, Jeff. ‘Annihilation‘ (Southern Reach, #1)
VanderMeer, Jeff. ‘Authority‘ (Southern Reach, #2)

Vaughan, Brian K. ‘Saga: Volume 5

Virgil. ‘The Aeneid

Walton, Jo. ‘Among Others
Walton, Jo. ‘What Makes This Book So Great?

Watase, Yuu. ‘Fushigi Yuugi: Genbu Kaiden

Watts, Peter. ‘Blindsight‘ (Firefall, #1)

Webb, Barbara. ‘City of Burning Shadows‘ (Apocrypha: The Dying World #1)

Wecker, Helene. ‘The Golem and the Jinni‘ (The Golem and the Jinni, #1)

Weekes, Patrick. ‘Dragon Age: The Masked Empire‘ (Dragon Age, #4)
Weekes, Patrick. ‘The Palace Job‘ (Rogues of the Republic, #1)

Weeks, Brent. ‘The Perfect Shadow‘ (Night Angel, #0.5)
Weeks, Brent. ‘The Night Angel Trilogy‘ (Night Angel, #1-3)
Weeks, Brent. ‘The Black Prism‘ (Lightbringer, #1)
Weeks, Brent. ‘The Blinding Knife‘ (Lightbringer, #2)
Weeks, Brent. ‘The Broken Eye‘ (Lightbringer, #3)

Weir, Andy. ‘The Martian

Wendig, Chuck. ‘Under an Empyrean Sky‘ (Heartland, #1)
Wendig, Chuck. ‘The Blue Blazes‘ (Mookie Pearl, #1)
Wendig, Chuck. ‘Blackbirds‘ (Miriam Black, #1)
Wendig, Chuck. ‘Aftermath‘ (Star Wars: Aftermath, #1)
Wendig, Chuck. ‘Aftermath: Life Debt‘ (Star Wars: Aftermath, #2)
Wendig, Chuck. ‘Aftermath: Empire’s End‘ (Star Wars: Aftermath, #3)

West, Adina. ‘Dark Child (Omnibus)

Wexler, Django. ‘The Thousand Names‘ (The Shadow Campaigns, #1)

Wheeler, Jeff. ‘The Wretched of Muirwood‘ (Legends of Muirwood, #1)
Wheeler, Jeff. The Kingfountain Trilogy (Kingfountain, #1-3)

Wheeler, S. M. ‘Sea Change

White, Kierstan. ‘Illusions of Fate

Wilkins, Kim. ‘Daughters of the Storm‘ (Blood and Gold, #1)

Williams, Jen. ‘The Copper Promise‘ (Copper Cat, #1)
Williams, Jen. ‘The Iron Ghost‘ (Copper Cat, #2)
Williams, Jen. ‘The Silver Tide‘ (Copper Cat, #3)

Williams, Mazarkis. ‘The Emperor’s Knife‘ (Tower and Knife, #1)

Williams, Tad. ‘The Dragonbone Chair‘ (Memory, Sorrow, and Thorn, #1)
Williams, Tad. ‘Stone of Farewell‘ (Memory, Sorrow, and Thorn, #2)
Williams, Tad. ‘To Green Angel Tower‘ (Memory, Sorrow, and Thorn, #3)
Williams, Tad. ‘Shadowmarch‘ (Shadowmarch, #1)
Williams, Tad. ‘The War of the Flowers
Williams, Tad. ‘Happy Hour in Hell‘ (Bobby Dollar, #2)
Williams, Tad. ‘The Heart of What was Lost

Willingham, Bill. ‘Peter and Max
Willingham, Bill. ‘Fables, Vol. 1: Legends in Exile

Willis, Connie. ‘Blackout‘; ‘All Clear‘ (All Clear, #1-2)
Willis, Connie. ‘Doomsday Book‘ (Oxford Time Travel, #1)

Willrich, Chris. ‘The Scroll of Years‘ (Gaunt and Bone, #1)

Wilson, Kai Ashante. ‘The Sorcerer of the Wildeeps‘ (Sorcerer of the Wildeeps, #1)

Winterson, Jeanette. ‘Weight

Wolfe, Gene. ‘The Book of the New Sun‘ (The Book of the New Sun, #1-4)

Wood, Aderyn. ‘The Raven‘ (Secret Chronicles of Lost Magic, #1)

Wood, Nick. ‘Azanian Bridges

Wooding, Chris. ‘Retribution Falls‘ (Tales of the Ketty Jay, #1)
Wooding, Chris. ‘Ace of Skulls‘ (Tales of the Ketty Jay, #4)
Wooding, Chris. ‘The Fade
Wooding, Chris. ‘The Braided Path

Yancey, Rick. ‘The 5th Wave‘ (The 5th Wave, #1)

Yardley, Mercedes M. ‘Pretty Little Dead Girls
Yardley, Mercedes M. and John Boden. ‘Detritus in Love

Yatsuhashi, Keith. ‘Kojiki‘ (Kojiki, #1)

Zahn, Timothy. ‘Star Wars: Thrawn

VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 10.0/10 (1 vote cast)
Archive, 10.0 out of 10 based on 1 rating
Share